Log in
Kishmish
A quiet daily email digest of the jobs worth your attention.

Every morning it checks the careers pages of the companies you care about, reads each new posting, and scores it against what you're actually after. You get one email with the roles worth opening.

No dashboards to check. No job-board noise. It runs every day and sends one short email: the roles that fit, or a quick note when nothing did.

How it works

01
Choose your companies
Name the places you'd actually leave for. We find their live careers feed automatically.
AnthropicLinearRampVercelStripe
02
Describe the role
In plain words. We turn it into the criteria each posting gets scored against.
Senior product design, ideally at a small team. Remote or NYC. Not managing. Bonus for design-engineering.
03
Read your digest
One email a day — or a week. Only the matches, ranked, with the why.
Product Designer · Anthropic94%
Design Engineer · Linear91%
Staff Designer · Ramp88%

A sample digest

Product Designer
Anthropic · San Francisco or Remote
Senior IC owning a flagship product surface end-to-end on a small, high-craft team. Matches your want for depth over breadth and a genuinely remote-friendly setup.
94%
Design Engineer
Linear · Remote (US)
Design-and-build hybrid on a tiny team that ships real product every week — fits your React + design-systems background and your preference for lean, high-ownership teams.
91%
Staff Product Designer
Ramp · New York
Senior individual-contributor track with no management expectation, leading a core product area. Aligns with your 'stay hands-on' criterion; only gap is it's NYC-based, not remote.
88%
Brand Designer
Vercel · Remote
Brand-meets-product role at a developer-tools company with wide surface area and a small team. A stretch toward the brand/marketing crossover you marked as a maybe.
85%

Good to know

Any company whose jobs are posted through a supported applicant tracking system (ATS) — the hiring software behind a company's careers page. We read Greenhouse, Lever, Ashby, SmartRecruiters, Recruitee, TeamTailor and BambooHR. Paste a careers-page URL when you add a company and we detect it automatically. A custom in-house careers site we can't read yet.
Yes. Every match carries a fit score, and a thumbs up or down teaches it. Over a week or two your scores sharpen to your actual taste.

Start tomorrow morning

Two dollars a month.

Your first two weeks are free. Cancel anytime.

Get your first digest

Reach us by email.

Digests go out daily at 13:00 UTC.

Next digest in —

Support · Privacy · Terms

Kishmish is made by 0xina Ltd.